Home Schedules Results Archive Clients About Us Contact Us

r1

49th Annual Dartmouth Relays

Leverone  Field  House  -  Dartmouth  College

 

Friday - January 5  through  Sunday - January 7, 2018

 

r2

Last Updated - December 3, 2017

 

(please note that these pages are changing quite frequently - refresh the pages using F5)


Overall Schedule of Events

Friday - January 5, 2018

Running Events

High School BOYS 1-Mile Run - Unseeded non-scoring sections
4:00 PM
Plaque & Medals
High School GIRLS 1-Mile Run - Unseeded non-scoring sections
4:30 PM
Plaque & Medals
High School BOYS 2-Mile Run - Unseeded non-scoring sections
5:00 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 2-Mile Run - Unseeded non-scoring sections
5:30 PM
Placque & Medals
--
 
--
High School BOYS Sprint Medley Relay (200-200-400-800) - sections
6:00 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS Sprint Medley Relay (200-200-400-800) - sections
6:30 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600) - sections
7:00 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600) - sections
7:30 PM
Placque & Medals

Field Events

High School BOYS Long Jump - Unseeded non-scoring flights
3:00 PM
High School GIRLS Long Jump - Unseeded non-scoring flights
3:00 PM
--
--
High School BOYS Triple Jump - Unseeded non-scoring flights - following Boys Long Jumps
High School GIRLS Triple Jump - Unseeded non-scoring flights - following Boys Triple Jump
---- --
High School BOYS Shot Put - Unseeded non-scoring flights
4:00 PM
High School GIRLS Shot Put - Unseeded non-scoring flights
4:00 PM
---- --
Saturday - January 6, 2018

Running Events

High School BOYS 55m Hurdles - TRIALS
9:00 AM
-----
High School GIRLS 55m Hurdles - TRIALS
9:25 AM
-----
High School BOYS 55m Dash - TRIALS
9:45 AM
-----
High School GIRLS 55m Dash - TRIALS
10:10 AM
-----
---- ----
High School GIRLS 55m Hurdles - SEMI-FINALS
10:35 AM
-----
High School BOYS 55m Hurdles - SEMI-FINALS
10:40 AM
-----
High School GIRLS 55m Dash - SEMI-FINALS
10:45 AM
-----
High School BOYS 55m Dash - SEMI-FINALS
10:50 AM
-----
---- ----  
High School BOYS 400m Run - Sections on time
11:00 AM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 400m Run - Sections on time
11:15 AM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 300m Run - Sections on time
11:30 AM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 300m Run - Sections on time
12:00 PM
Placque & Medals
----
----
High School BOYS 55m Hurdles - FINAL
12:30 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 55m Hurdles - FINAL
12:35 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 55m Dash - FINAL
12:40 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 55m Dash - FINAL
12:45 PM
Placque & Medals
----
----
High School BOYS 1000m Run - Sections on time
12:50 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 1000m Run - Sections on time
1:20 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 800m Run - Sections on time
1:50 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 800m Run - Sections on time
2:10 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 600m Run -Sections on time
2:30 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 600m Run - Sections on time
2:50 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 1-mile Run - SEEDED Sections (2)
3:15 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 1-mile Run - SEEDED Sections (2)
3:40 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 2-mile Run - SEEDED Section (1)
4:00 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 2-mile Run - SEEDED Section (1)
4:20 PM
Placque & Medals
----
----
High School BOYS 4x400m Relay - Sections on time
4:50 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 4x400m Relay - Sections on time
5:15 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 4x200m Relay - Sections on time
5:40 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 4x200m Relay - Sections on time
6:00 PM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS 4x800m Relay - Sections on time
6:20 PM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS 4x800m Relay - Sections on time
6:45 PM
Placque & Medals

Field Events

High School BOYS Long Jump - SEEDED flights - Top 18
10:00 AM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS Long Jump - SEEDED flights - Top 18 - following Boys Long Jump
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS Triple Jump - SEEDED flights - Top 18 - following Girls Long Jump
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS Triple Jump - SEEDED flights - Top 18 - following Boys Triple Jump
Placque & Medals
--
--
High School GIRLS Shot Put - SEEDED flights - Top 18
9:00 AM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS Shot Put - SEEDED flights - Top 18
9:00 AM
Placque & Medals
High School GIRLS Weight Throw - following both Shot Put events
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS Weight Throw - following Girls Weight Throw
Placque & Medals
--
--
High School GIRLS High Jump
9:00 AM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS High Jump - following Girls High Jump
Placque & Medals
--
--
High School GIRLS Pole Vault - warm-ups start at 8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Placque & Medals
High School BOYS Pole Vault - following Girls Pole Vault
Placque & Medals
 

MASTERS Field Events

MASTERS Women's Shot Put
4:00 PM
Medals
MASTERS Men's Shot Put
4:00 PM
Medals
MASTERS Women's Weight Throw - following both Shot Put events
Medals
MASTERS Men's Weight Throw - following Women's Weight Throw
Medals
 
Sunday - January 7, 2018

Running Events - Note that the schedule may be adjusted after entries close

Women's 1-mile Race Walk
9:00 AM
Nike Award
Men's 1-mile Race Walk
9:15 AM
Nike Award
--
--
MASTERS Women's 60m Dash - Sections on time
9:30 AM
Medals
MASTERS Men's 60m Dash - Sections on time
9:35 AM
Medals
MASTERS Women's 400m Run - Sections on time
9:45 AM
Medals
MASTERS Men's 400m Run - Sections on time
9:50 AM
Medals
MASTERS Men's & Women's 800m Run - Sections on time
9:55 AM
Medals
MASTERS Women's 200m Run - Sections on time
10:00 AM
Medals
MASTERS Men's 200m Run - Sections on time
10:05 AM
Medals
--
--
Men's 60m Hurdles - TRIALS
10:30 AM
-----
Women's 60m Hurdles - TRIALS
10:45 AM
-----
Men's 60m Dash - TRIALS
11:00 AM
-----
Women's 60m Dash - TRIALS
11:10 AM
-----
--
--
 
MASTERS Men's & Women's 1-Mile Run - Sections on time
11:30 AM
Medals
--
--
Men's 1-Mile Run - Sections on time
11:45 AM
Nike Award
Women's 1-Mile Run - Sections on time
12:15 PM
Nike Award
--
--
Grafton County 1-lapper - Ages 9 and under
12:45 PM
--
--
Men's 400m Run - Sections on time
1:05 PM
Nike Award
Women's 400m Run - Sections on time
1:25 PM
Nike Award
Women's 60m Hurdles - FINAL
1:45 PM
Nike Award
Men's 60m Hurdles - FINAL
1:50 PM
Nike Award
Men's 60m Dash - FINAL
1:55 PM
Nike Award
Women's 60m Dash - FINAL
2:00 PM
Nike Award
Men's 800m Run - Sections on time
2:05 PM
Nike Award
Women's 800m Run - Sections on time
2:15 PM
Nike Award
Men's 3000m Run - Sections on time
2:25 PM
Nike Award
Women's 3000m Run - Sections on time
3:00 PM
Nike Award
Men's 4x200m Relay - Sections on time
3:25 PM
Nike Award
Women's 4x200m Relay - Sections on time
3:35 PM
Nike Award
Men's 4x800m Relay - Sections on time
3:45 PM
Nike Award
Women's 4x800m Relay - Sections on time
3:55 PM
Nike Award
Men's 4x400m Relay - Sections on time
4:10 PM
Nike Award
Women's 4x400m Relay - Sections on time
4:20 PM
Nike Award

Field Events

MASTERS Women's High Jump
8:30 AM
Medals
MASTERS Men's High Jump - following Women's High Jump
Medals
MASTERS Women's Pole Vault
9:00 AM
Medals
MASTERS Men's Pole Vault - following Women's Pole Vault
Medals
MASTERS Women's Long Jump
8:30 AM
Medals
MASTERS Men's Long Jump - following Women's Long Jump
Medals
--
--
Women's Shot Put
10:00 AM
Nike Award
Men's Shot Put
10:00 AM
Nike Award
Women's Weight Throw - following both Shot Put events
Nike Award
Men's Weight Throw - following Women's Weight Throw
Nike Award
--
--
Women's Long Jump
10:00 AM
Nike Award
Men's Long Jump - following Women's Long Jump
Nike Award
Women's Triple Jump - following Men's Long Jump
Nike Award
Men's Triple Jump - following Women's Triple Jump
Nike Award
--
--
Women's High Jump
10:30 AM
Nike Award
Men's High Jump - following Women's High Jump
Nike Award
--
--
Women's Pole Vault
10:30 AM
Nike Award
Men's Pole Vault - following Women's Pole Vault
Nike Award
--
--
COPYRIGHT © 2017-18 Lancer Timing Services. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED