Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 5:54 PM
                    2017 NHIAA Division III State - 5/27/2017                    
                           Track & Field Championships                           
                         Winnisquam Regional High School                         
 
Event 12  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
       State: S 200-09  2016        Jacob Stanko, Manchester Central             
       State: S 229-11  1974        Ed Mikula, Hanover                           
Division III: D 168-08  2006        Andrew Owens, Sanborn                        
  2016 Champ: L 157-08  2016        Henry Stock, Winnisquam                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Bazzocchi, Nathan         11 Campbell                153-08    8    149' 8:  
  2 Routhier, Jonathan        10 Bow                     140-03    4             
  3 Noyes, Parker             12 Hillsboro-Deering       135-00                  
  4 White, Mack               11 Gilford                 131-05                  
  5 Houde, Ethan              11 Newport                 127-00                  
  6 Brown, Connor             10 Berlin                  123-08                  
  7 Dalphonse, Mason          10 Newfound Regional       123-00                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Fodor, Joey               11 Berlin                  166-02L  10             
  2 Snell, Spencer            11 Campbell               J153-08    6    144' 7"  
  3 Bailey, Samuel            10 Wilton-Lyndeborough     139-08    2             
  4 Pribbernow, Zeke          10 White Mountains         136-08    1             
  5 Rossignol, Max            11 Hopkinton               134-11                  
  6 Vaillancourt, Bryce       12 Mascenic Regional       133-07                  
  7 Lemon, Giovanni           12 Franklin                124-05                  
  8 Baldwin, Finn             09 Gilford                 121-04                  
=================================================================================
       State: S 200-09  2016        Jacob Stanko, Manchester Central             
       State: S 229-11  1974        Ed Mikula, Hanover                           
Division III: D 168-08  2006        Andrew Owens, Sanborn                        
  2016 Champ: L 157-08  2016        Henry Stock, Winnisquam                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Fodor, Joey               11 Berlin                  166-02L  10             
  2 Bazzocchi, Nathan         11 Campbell                153-08    8    149' 8:  
  3 Snell, Spencer            11 Campbell               J153-08    6    144' 7"  
  4 Routhier, Jonathan        10 Bow                     140-03    4             
  5 Bailey, Samuel            10 Wilton-Lyndeborough     139-08    2             
  6 Pribbernow, Zeke          10 White Mountains         136-08    1             
  7 Noyes, Parker             12 Hillsboro-Deering       135-00                  
  8 Rossignol, Max            11 Hopkinton               134-11                  
  9 Vaillancourt, Bryce       12 Mascenic Regional       133-07                  
 10 White, Mack               11 Gilford                 131-05                  
 11 Houde, Ethan              11 Newport                 127-00                  
 12 Lemon, Giovanni           12 Franklin                124-05                  
 13 Brown, Connor             10 Berlin                  123-08                  
 14 Dalphonse, Mason          10 Newfound Regional       123-00                  
 15 Baldwin, Finn             09 Gilford                 121-04                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Belmont                     49        1) Monadnock                  49    
    3) Campbell                    42        4) Bow                        39    
    5) Kearsarge                   38        6) Inter-Lakes                33    
    7) Portsmouth Christian        30        8) Prospect Mountain          24    
    9) Newmarket                   18       10) Stevens                    15    
   10) Fall Mountain               15       12) Moultonborough             12    
   13) Newfound Regional           11       13) White Mountains            11    
   15) Winnisquam                  10       15) Berlin                     10    
   15) Hopkinton                   10       18) Newport                     9    
   19) Derryfield                   8       20) Mascenic Regional           6    
   20) Wilton-Lyndeborough          6       20) Mascoma Valley              6    
   23) Hinsdale                     5       24) Epping                      4    
   25) Bishop Brady                 3