BOYS N.H. Indoor Track League Results

Meet: Dov, Lon, Ports, West, Winn, Mon, Pitts, Ray, PEA Date: January 15, 2000

3000 meters

1.

Dutton, Dave

Lon

9:21.6

2.

Anderson, Tom

West

9:24.7

3.

Tucker, Ross

PEA

9:25.3

4.

Orr, Justin

Ports

9:27.8

5.

Piatti, Nick

Winn

9:31.0

6.

Lyford, Curt

Ports

9:39.1

55 meter high hurdles

1.

Miller, Steve

Lon

8.3

2.

Davenport, Isaac

Ports

8.7

3.

Reilly, Travis

Dov

8.9

4.

Samuels, Joe

Ports

8.9

5.

Libenow, Nate

Winn

9.3

6.

Schleyer, Will

PEA

10.5

55 meter dash

1.

Papamichael, Andrew

Ray

6.7

2.

Walker, Joaquin

PEA

6.7

3.

Fuld, Sam

PEA

6.7

4.

Solimine, AJ

PEA

6.9

5.

Akerman, Josh

Dov

6.9

6.

Packard, Adrian

Mon

6.9

1000 meters

1.

Ingram, Colin

Winn

2:36.5

2.

Harding, Nat

PEA

2:40.1

3.

Gould, Jon

Lon

2:43.1

4.

Zolla, Rob

Lon

2:45.1

5.

Towle, Bryan

Dov

2:46.6

6.

Clifford, Rob

West

2:54.6

600 meters

1.

Hulick, Rob

PEA

1:26.3

2.

Papamichael, Andrew

Ray

1:28.6

3.

Reilly, Travis

Dov

1:29.2

4.

Lydiard, Chris

Ports

1:31.7

5.

Packard, Adrian

Mon

1:32.9

6.

Davenport, Isaac

Ports

1:33.2

300 meters

1.

Scull, Taylor

West

37.9

2.

Russell, Shaun

Lon

39.7

3.

Cadaro, Ryan

Ray

40.2

4.

Akerman, Josh

Dov

40.2

5.

Felix, Juan

PEA

40.5

6.

Albertini, Elvis

West

40.6

1500 meters

1.

Moulton, Pat

Pelham

4:18.8

2.

Smith, Matt

Lon

4:30.2

3.

Anderson, Tom

West

4:31.2

4.

Formalarie, Nate

Lon

4:33.0

5.

Piatti, Nick

Winn

4:33.3

6.

Combes, Dan

Lon

4:33.5

 

 

4 x 400m relay

1.

Phillips Exeter Academy

 

3:41.1

2.

Londonderry

 

3:50.8

3.

Portsmouth

 

3:56.7

4.

Dover

 

3:57.7

5.

West

 

3:58.0

6.

Raymond

 

4:03.5

4 x 160m relay

1.

Phillips Exeter Academy

 

1:18.4

2.

West

 

1:21.2

3.

Dover

 

1:21.8

4.

Raymond

 

1:22.5

5.

Monadnock

 

1:22.9

6.

Portsmouth

 

1:23.2

high jump

1.

Colin, Murphy

West

59"

2.

Samuels, Joe

Ports

56"

3.

Muraco, Brett

Winn

56"

4.

Whittett, Ethan

Ports

53"

5.

St. Gelais, Matt

Lon

53"

6.

Fraiser, Justin (tie)

Mon

50"

6.

Buttler-Garnham, Jeff (tie)

Ray

50"

long jump

1.

McPherson, Josh

PEA

195 1/2"

2.

Solimine, AJ

PEA

185 1/2"

3.

MacDonald, Kevin

Lon

179 1/4"

4.

Fard, Sean

PEA

178"

5.

Nghi, Nguyen

Dov

177 1/4"

6.

St. Gelais, Matt

Lon

174"

shot put

1.

Kane, Rob

Lon

4911"

2.

Mitchell, Jim

Lon

466"

3.

Dangora, Ed

Lon

441 1/4"

4.

Wentworth, Kevin

Ports

4310 3/4"

5.

Conroy

Mon

416 1/2"

6.

Legendre, Tim

Winn

409 1/2"

team results points

1.

Phillips Exeter Academy

68

2.

Londonderry

65

3.

West (tie)

37

3.

Portsmouth (tie)

37

5.

Dover

31

6.

Raymond

23 1/2

7.

Winnacunnet

17

8.

Monadnock

9 1/2

9.

Pelham

6

10.