Girls N.H. Indoor Track League Results

 

Meet: Seacost Class L Meet Date: January 22, 2000


 

3000 meters

1.

Wensley, Kristin

Sp

11:34.4

2.

Smith, Erin

Ports

11:43.0

3.

Woodworth, Erika

Winn

12:14.3

4.

Dunn, Crystale

Dov

12:15.4

5.

Salvacion, Dominique

Winn

12:15.6

6.

Olivier, Michaela

Dov

12:17.6

 

55 meter high hurdles

1.

Chatteron-Richmond, Mattie

Sp

9.1

2.

Spence, Kim

Dov

9.1

3.

Chatterton-Richmond, Jadah

Sp

9.1

4.

Marieke, Gaudet

Ports

9.4

5.

Anderson, Heidi

Winn

9.8

6.

Hamilton, Ashley

Winn

10.2

 

55 meter dash

1.

VerPloeg, Katherine

Dov

7.8

2.

Donaghy, Meghan

Winn

7.9

3.

Dorr, Darcie

Sp

7.9

4.

Chatterton-Richmond, Jadah

Sp

8.0

5.

Palmer, Kaitlin

Winn

8.2

6.

Hamilton, Ashley

Winn

8.2

 

1000 meters

1.

Anderson, Heidi

Winn

3:24.1

2.

Tufts, Brianne

Ex

3:32.1

3.

Woodworth, Erika

Winn

3:33.3

4.

Goulet, Kori

Dov

3:36.7

5.

Wensley, Kristin

Sp

3:39.8

6.

Callan, Maggie

Winn

3:40.8

 

600 meters

1.

Spence, Kim

Dov

1:41.8

2.

Chatterton-Richmond, Mattie

Sp

1:45.3

3.

James, Katie

Winn

1:48.2

4.

Reeser, Sarah

Ex

1:49.8

5.

Mckenzie, Tata

Winn

1:57.9

6.

Miller, Kristi

Winn

1:58.0

 

300 meters

1.

VerPloeg, Katherine

Dov

44.8

2.

Cadwell, Katherine

Dov

45.0

3.

Donaghy, Meaghan

Winn

45.7

4.

Chatterton-Richmond, Jadah

Sp

45.8

5.

Boddy, Liz

Ex

47.1

6.

Dorr, Darcie

Sp

47.2

 

1500 meters

1.

Anderson, Heidi

Winn

5:29.5

2.

Smith, Erin

Ports

5:34.5

3.

Salvacion, Dominique

Winn

5:43.4

4.

Greenland, Stacey

Winn

5:46.9

5.

Woodworth, Ashley

Winn

5:55.7

6.

Dube, Carolyn

Ex

5:58.7

 


 

4 x 400m relay

1.

Winnacunnet

 

4:31.7

2.

Dover

 

4:32.1

3.

Spaulding

 

4:39.1

4.

 

 

 

5.

 

 

 

6.

 

 

 

 

4 x 160m relay

1.

Dover

 

1:32.3

2.

Spaulding

 

1:35.3

3.

Winnacunnet

 

1:35.6

4.

Portsmouth

 

1:38.7

5.

 

 

 

6.

 

 

 

 

high jump

1.

Edwards, Jen

Ex

52

2.

Boduch, Bridget (tie)

Winn

410

2.

Spence, Kim (tie)

Dov

410

4.

Reeser, Sarah

Ex

410

5.

Widmark, Jenn

Dov

47

6.

Sanders, Emily (tie)

Ports

41

6.

Barquist, Britt (tie)

Ports

41

6.

Majack, Amy (tie)

Dov

41

 

long jump

1.

Chatterton-Richmond, Mattie

Sp

163/4

2.

Edwards, Jen

Ex

1511 1/2

3.

Boduch, Bridget

Winn

155

4.

Eldridge, Becca

Ports

148 3/4

5.

Gaudet, Marieke

Ports

146 1/4

6.

Noguiera, Alexia

Dov

1311

 

shot put

1.

Liset, Jocelyn

Dov

3011 1/2

2.

Hadfield, Andrea

Winn

306

3.

Gravel, Rachel

Sp

305 1/2

4.

Towley, Caitlyn

Ports

292 1/2

5.

Edwards, Jen

Ex

2710 1/2

6.

Palmer, Ashley

Winn

279

 

team results points

1.

Winnacunnet

88 1/2

2.

Dover

70 5/6

3.

Spaulding

62

4.

Portsmouth

27 2/3

5.

Exeter

27

6.

 

 

7.

 

 

8.

 

 

9.

 

 

10.