Girls N.H. Indoor Track League Results

 

Meet: Open Meet Date: January 5, 2000


 

3000 meters

1.

 

 

 

2.

 

 

 

3.

 

 

 

4.

 

 

 

5.

 

 

 

6.

 

 

 

 

55 meter high hurdles

1.

Bulkley, Lindsey

Pink

9.0

2.

Gaudet, Marieke

Ports

9.1

3.

Petrin, Val

Cent

9.6

4.

Sennott, Jamie

Pink

9.6

5.

Spence, Kim

Dov

9.7

6.

Hewitt, Tasia

Cent

9.7

 

55 meter dash

1.

Maloney, Megan

Lond

7.5

2.

Brooks, Andrea

Merr

7.6

3.

Oswald, Caryn

Lond

7.7

4.

Waugh, Danielle

Merr

7.7

5.

Cadwell, Katherine

Dov

7.8

6.

Donahy, Meaghan

Winn

7.8

 

1000 meters

1.

Gesel, Liz

Cent

3:01.1

2.

Moland, Samantha

Lond

3:04.6

3.

Pomerleau, Beth

Pink

3:05.0

4.

Umberger, Rachel

Conc

3:08.8

5.

Girard, Sarah

Cent

3:11.1

6.

Lang, Janet

Cent

3:13.9

 

600 meters

1.

Stevens, Jenny

Cent

1:39.3

2.

Hewitt, Trisha

Cent

1:39.6

3.

Gunnery, Kate

Lond

1:42.2

4.

Coconubo, Diana

Cent

1:45.2

5.

McElwee, Cristin

Kings

1:46.7

6.

Macomber, Katie

Pink

1:49.4

 

300 meters

1.

Maloney, Megan

Lond

44.2

2.

Morreale, Missy

Hol-Br

44.5

3.

Gray, Jessica

Lond

44.7

4.

Donaghy, Meaghan

Winn

45.0

5.

Cadwell, Katherine

Dov

45.0

6.

Cathcart, Jamie Lynn

Hol-Br

45.2

 

1500 meters

1.

Vachon, Codi

Cent

4:49.5

2.

Henderson, Chelsea

Pink

4:50.3

3.

Dutton, Julie

Lond

4:57.3

4.

Stokinger, Liz

Pink

4:58.5

5.

Smith, Ember

Conc

4:59.9

6.

Carberry, Tiffany

Kings

5:07.3

 


 

4 x 400m relay

1.

Pinkerton

 

4:19.7

2.

Londonderry

 

4:22.2

3.

Concord

 

4:25.3

4.

Merrimack Valley

 

4:31.3

5.

Kingswood

 

4:32.7

6.

Merrimack

 

4:39.3

 

4 x 160m relay

1.

Londonderry

 

1:28.4

2.

Central

 

1:29.3

3.

Pinkerton

 

1:29.4

4.

Merrimack

 

1:30.7

5.

Winnacunnet

 

1:31.7

6.

Concord

 

1:32.3

 

high jump

1.

Harris, Tricia

MV

50

2.

White, Amy

Merr

50

3.

Traut, Katie

Merr

410

4.

Boduch, Bridget (tie)

Winn

46

4.

Gaudet, Marieke (tie)

Ports

46

4.

Felton, Michelle (tie)

Merr

46

 

long jump

1.

Boduch, Bridget

Winn

157 1/4

2.

Brooks, Andrea

Merr

152 1/2

3.

Lampron, Kim

MV

151 1/2

4.

Bergeron, Christina

Pink

1411 1/4

5.

Laponius, Seren

Pink

1410 1/2

6.

Lovejoy, Brynn

Cent

1410

 

shot put

1.

Seibolt, Rachelle

Cent

390

2.

Dowdin, Tiffany

Pink

332 1/2

3.

Nadfield, Andrea

Winn

314 3/4

4.

Tuley, Caitlyn

Ports

301/2

5.

Smith, Maria

Pink

294 1/2

6.

Dingley, Melissa

Kings

291 1/2

 

team results points

1.

 

 

2.

 

 

3.

 

 

4.

 

 

5.

 

 

6.

 

 

7.

 

 

8.

 

 

9.

 

 

10.