Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License               3/4/2017 - 5:39 PM
               2017 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/3/2017 to 3/5/2017                
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                  Boston University Track and Tennis Center                  
 
Event 8  Women 200 M Dash
Top 10 Advance by Time
==========================================================================   
 Meet Record: M 23.36  2014        Gayon Evans, MD-Eastern Shore             
 2016 Winner: L 23.61  3/6/2016    Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Connecticut         
 BU Facility: U 23.11  2013        Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Knight, Jody-Ann          JR Georgetown               24.30q             
  2 Willis, Meredith          SO James Madison            24.34q             
  3 Osuji, Stephanie          JR Albany                   24.46q             
  4 Parker, Victoria          JR Syracuse                 24.65              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Pressley, Dasia           FR Syracuse                 24.28q             
  2 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle  JR Albany                   24.33q             
  3 Freeland, Zanae           SR Towson                   24.53q             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua        JR Columbia                 24.25q             
  2 Adesany, Ayodele          JR Boston U.                24.63              
  3 Spencer, Diamante         JR Umass Amherst            24.92              
  4 Butterfield, Taahira      JR Albany                   24.93              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brown, Jamila             FR Towson                   24.97              
  2 Duffy, Caroline           FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)       25.00              
  3 Magnuson, Lauren          SO Maine                    25.12              
 -- Stephens, Maya            JR St. John's                 DNF              
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Wright, Adriana           SR St. John's               23.80q             
  2 Reid, Liz                 SO Towson                   24.82              
  3 Daramola, Funmi           JR U M B C                  24.90              
  4 Kenny, Mary Kate          SO Fordham                  25.28              
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Claxton, Grace            SR Albany                   24.21q 24.203      
  2 Umunakwe, Dypna           SR Maryland-ES              24.54              
  3 Wallace, Amani            SO U M B C                  24.94              
  4 Goode, Kerisha            JR V M I                    25.01              
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Saunders, Bria            JR Rutgers                  24.21q 24.202      
  2 Ransome, Denesha          JR St. John's               24.94              
  3 Smith, Chanel             JR Albany                   25.00              
  4 Bourdeau, Nathaniela      SO St. Joseph's (Pa.)       25.36              
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.36  2014        Gayon Evans, MD-Eastern Shore             
 2016 Winner: L 23.61  3/6/2016    Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Connecticut         
 BU Facility: U 23.11  2013        Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Wright, Adriana           SR St. John's               23.80q  5          
  2 Saunders, Bria            JR Rutgers                  24.21q  7 24.202   
  3 Claxton, Grace            SR Albany                   24.21q  6 24.203   
  4 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua        JR Columbia                 24.25q  3          
  5 Pressley, Dasia           FR Syracuse                 24.28q  2          
  6 Knight, Jody-Ann          JR Georgetown               24.30q  1          
  7 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle  JR Albany                   24.33q  2          
  8 Willis, Meredith          SO James Madison            24.34q  1          
  9 Osuji, Stephanie          JR Albany                   24.46q  1          
 10 Freeland, Zanae           SR Towson                   24.53q  2          
 11 Umunakwe, Dypna           SR Maryland-ES              24.54   6          
 12 Adesany, Ayodele          JR Boston U.                24.63   3          
 13 Parker, Victoria          JR Syracuse                 24.65   1          
 14 Reid, Liz                 SO Towson                   24.82   5          
 15 Daramola, Funmi           JR U M B C                  24.90   5          
 16 Spencer, Diamante         JR Umass Amherst            24.92   3          
 17 Butterfield, Taahira      JR Albany                   24.93   3          
 18 Wallace, Amani            SO U M B C                  24.94   6          
 19 Ransome, Denesha          JR St. John's               24.94   7          
 20 Brown, Jamila             FR Towson                   24.97   4          
 21 Smith, Chanel             JR Albany                   25.00   7          
 22 Duffy, Caroline           FR St. Joseph's (Pa.)       25.00   4          
 23 Goode, Kerisha            JR V M I                    25.01   6          
 24 Magnuson, Lauren          SO Maine                    25.12   4          
 25 Kenny, Mary Kate          SO Fordham                  25.28   5          
 26 Bourdeau, Nathaniela      SO St. Joseph's (Pa.)       25.36   7          
 -- Stephens, Maya            JR St. John's                 DNF   4