Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License               3/4/2017 - 6:30 PM
               2017 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/3/2017 to 3/5/2017                
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                  Boston University Track and Tennis Center                  
 
Event 26  Women 4x800 M Relay
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
==========================================================================   
 Meet Record: M 8:38.37  2016        Connecticut                             
                         K Vodopia, H Parker, K Foley, A Panisse             
 2016 Winner: L 8:38.37  3/6/2016    Connecticut, Connecticut                
                         K Vodopia, H Parker, K Foley, A Panisse             
 BU Facility: U 8:38.37  2016        Connecticut, Connecticut                
                         K Vodopia, H Parker, K foley, A Panisse             
    School                                              Prelims  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Fordham                                             8:55.33Q             
     1) Snow, Sydney FR                 2) Heaney, Shanna SR                 
     3) McCormack, Kate SO              4) Wright, Merissa JR                
  2 Columbia                                            9:12.03              
     1) Wasserman, Katie FR             2) Sup, McKenzie JR                  
     3) Ferrigine, Gabriella FR         4) Digman, Emily FR                  
  3 William and Mary                                    9:18.76              
     1) Lewin, Deirdre FR               2) Casey, Deirdre SO                 
     3) Snyder, Rachel FR               4) Bloxom, Rachel SO                 
  4 Holy Cross                                          9:18.92              
     1) Dietter, Meghan JR              2) Turner, Claire JR                 
     3) Guilbo, Katherine SO            4) McArdle, Allison FR               
  5 V M I                                               9:24.60              
     1) King, Bethany JR                2) Knoblett, Julianne FR             
     3) Hill, Christina JR              4) Luckett, Logan FR                 
  6 Loyola (Md.)                                        9:33.03              
     1) O'Neill, Audrey FR              2) Crilly, Megan FR                  
     3) Caggiano, Kayleigh FR           4) Woods, MaryEllen SO               
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Monmouth                                            9:02.31Q             
     1) Cupp, Jenna SR                  2) Leavitt, Danielle JR              
     3) Piiru, Chandi SO                4) Garner, Tionna SR                 
  2 Delaware                                            9:04.60q             
     1) Meyer, Michaela FR              2) Murphy, Ciara FR                  
     3) Spadaccini, Angie JR            4) Erlanger, Betsy SR                
  3 Yale                                                9:04.75q             
     1) Higgins, Calleigh JR            2) Lord, Arianna FR                  
     3) Rinne, Gabi SO                  4) FitzPatrick, Delaney SR           
  4 Lafayette                                           9:05.04q             
     1) Harmon, Caroline SO             2) Kwapinski, Alexa JR               
     3) Spiess, Crosby FR               4) Reager, Kelly SR                  
  5 James Madison                                       9:05.73q             
     1) Gray, Erica JR                  2) Poggi, Micaela SO                 
     3) McCarty, Madeleine JR           4) Rasmussen, Elise SO               
  6 Marist                                              9:12.60              
     1) Bohan, Shea SO                  2) Gaye, Kerry SO                    
     3) Grohn, Denise FR                4) Burns, Emily SO                   
  7 Rutgers                                             9:14.67              
     1) Sobieski, Jenna SO              2) Nicholas, Nicole SR               
     3) Bedard, Kaitlyn SR              4) Haspel, Brianna JR                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Boston College                                      8:43.06Q             
     1) Gregory, Julia JR               2) McCabe, Molly SO                  
     3) Duca, Paige SO                  4) DiSomma, Claudia SR               
  2 Quinnipiac                                          9:08.37q             
     1) Caron, Alyson SR                2) Ginley, Darby SR                  
     3) Curtin, Meghan FR               4) Reid, Cori SR                     
  3 Navy                                                9:09.67              
     1) Jan, Kaitlyn JR                 2) Goss, Catlen FR                   
     3) Seiffert, Erin SR               4) Kirk, Phoebe FR                   
  4 Cornell                                             9:09.75              
     1) Cullinane, Devinne JR           2) Roche, Ciara FR                   
     3) Bachman, Reagan FR              4) Smith, Eleanor FR                 
  5 Colgate                                             9:12.36              
     1) Orientale, Anna SR              2) Palmer, Emma SO                   
     3) Martinez, Vicky FR              4) Zaworski, Caroline SO             
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:26.94              
     1) Moylan, Kiersten SR             2) Urbach, Michaela FR               
     3) Keegan, Caroline JR             4) Rankin, Sara SO                   
  7 Vermont                                             9:31.86              
     1) Boesch-Dining, Smita JR         2) Nerud, Morgan FR                  
     3) Trumble, Lauren SO              4) Nagpaul, Sunny FR                 
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:38.37  2016        Connecticut                             
                         K Vodopia, H Parker, K Foley, A Panisse             
 2016 Winner: L 8:38.37  3/6/2016    Connecticut, Connecticut                
                         K Vodopia, H Parker, K Foley, A Panisse             
 BU Facility: U 8:38.37  2016        Connecticut, Connecticut                
                         K Vodopia, H Parker, K foley, A Panisse             
    School                                              Prelims  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Boston College                                      8:43.06Q  3          
     1) Gregory, Julia JR               2) McCabe, Molly SO                  
     3) Duca, Paige SO                  4) DiSomma, Claudia SR               
  2 Fordham                                             8:55.33Q  1          
     1) Snow, Sydney FR                 2) Heaney, Shanna SR                 
     3) McCormack, Kate SO              4) Wright, Merissa JR                
  3 Monmouth                                            9:02.31Q  2          
     1) Cupp, Jenna SR                  2) Leavitt, Danielle JR              
     3) Piiru, Chandi SO                4) Garner, Tionna SR                 
  4 Delaware                                            9:04.60q  2          
     1) Meyer, Michaela FR              2) Murphy, Ciara FR                  
     3) Spadaccini, Angie JR            4) Erlanger, Betsy SR                
  5 Yale                                                9:04.75q  2          
     1) Higgins, Calleigh JR            2) Lord, Arianna FR                  
     3) Rinne, Gabi SO                  4) FitzPatrick, Delaney SR           
  6 Lafayette                                           9:05.04q  2          
     1) Harmon, Caroline SO             2) Kwapinski, Alexa JR               
     3) Spiess, Crosby FR               4) Reager, Kelly SR                  
  7 James Madison                                       9:05.73q  2          
     1) Gray, Erica JR                  2) Poggi, Micaela SO                 
     3) McCarty, Madeleine JR           4) Rasmussen, Elise SO               
  8 Quinnipiac                                          9:08.37q  3          
     1) Caron, Alyson SR                2) Ginley, Darby SR                  
     3) Curtin, Meghan FR               4) Reid, Cori SR                     
  9 Navy                                                9:09.67   3          
     1) Jan, Kaitlyn JR                 2) Goss, Catlen FR                   
     3) Seiffert, Erin SR               4) Kirk, Phoebe FR                   
 10 Cornell                                             9:09.75   3          
     1) Cullinane, Devinne JR           2) Roche, Ciara FR                   
     3) Bachman, Reagan FR              4) Smith, Eleanor FR                 
 11 Columbia                                            9:12.03   1          
     1) Wasserman, Katie FR             2) Sup, McKenzie JR                  
     3) Ferrigine, Gabriella FR         4) Digman, Emily FR                  
 12 Colgate                                             9:12.36   3          
     1) Orientale, Anna SR              2) Palmer, Emma SO                   
     3) Martinez, Vicky FR              4) Zaworski, Caroline SO             
 13 Marist                                              9:12.60   2          
     1) Bohan, Shea SO                  2) Gaye, Kerry SO                    
     3) Grohn, Denise FR                4) Burns, Emily SO                   
 14 Rutgers                                             9:14.67   2          
     1) Sobieski, Jenna SO              2) Nicholas, Nicole SR               
     3) Bedard, Kaitlyn SR              4) Haspel, Brianna JR                
 15 William and Mary                                    9:18.76   1          
     1) Lewin, Deirdre FR               2) Casey, Deirdre SO                 
     3) Snyder, Rachel FR               4) Bloxom, Rachel SO                 
 16 Holy Cross                                          9:18.92   1          
     1) Dietter, Meghan JR              2) Turner, Claire JR                 
     3) Guilbo, Katherine SO            4) McArdle, Allison FR               
 17 V M I                                               9:24.60   1          
     1) King, Bethany JR                2) Knoblett, Julianne FR             
     3) Hill, Christina JR              4) Luckett, Logan FR                 
 18 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:26.94   3          
     1) Moylan, Kiersten SR             2) Urbach, Michaela FR               
     3) Keegan, Caroline JR             4) Rankin, Sara SO                   
 19 Vermont                                             9:31.86   3          
     1) Boesch-Dining, Smita JR         2) Nerud, Morgan FR                  
     3) Trumble, Lauren SO              4) Nagpaul, Sunny FR                 
 20 Loyola (Md.)                                        9:33.03   1          
     1) O'Neill, Audrey FR              2) Crilly, Megan FR                  
     3) Caggiano, Kayleigh FR           4) Woods, MaryEllen SO